Workshops Schedule

  • Thursday5/25/2017
  • Friday5/26/2017
  • Saturday5/27/2017
  • Sunday5/28/2017

Empire East Room


9:30 PM

Eddie Torres: Mambo Shines

Empire West Room


9:30 PM

Lorenz Dance: Bachata

Metro East Room


10:00 AM

Zafire: Turn Pattern Combinations

11:00 AM

Ismael Otero: Crazy Salsa Patterns

12:00 PM

Jose Diaz: Shines and Turn Combos

1:00 PM

Franklin Diaz: Body Movement Technique

2:00 PM

Karel Flores: Shines and Ladies Styling

3:00 PM

Yamulee: Shines and Patterns

Metro West Room


10:00 AM

MG Dance: Sensual Bachata

11:00 AM

Pura Vida: Urban Style Bachata

12:00 PM

Edwin Ferreras: Dominican Shines

1:00 PM

Tiguere & Julianna: Bachata Social Dancing

2:00 PM

Fausto & Maria: Power Bachata Shines and Partnerwork

3:00 PM

Alex & Desiree: Bachata Traditional Partnerwork

4:00 PM

Adolfo Indacochea Master Class

5:00 PM

Juan Matos Master Class

Empire East Room


10:00 AM

Evan & Bethany: Lifts and Tricks

11:00 AM

Lyrik Cruz: Latin House Vogue Fusion

12:00 PM

Lorenz Dance: Salsa Turn Combinations

1:00 PM

Robert & Isabel: Shines and Turn Combinations

2:00 PM

Zeke Ruvalcaba: Bachata Partnerwork

3:00 PM

Vittico La Magia & Amanda Estilo: Creative Salsa Patterns

4:00 PM

Ataca & Alemana: Bachata Master Class

Empire West Room


11:00 AM

Alemana: Camp Venus

11:00 AM

Maria Ramos: Camp Venus

Metro East Room


10:00 AM

Maykel Fonts: Cuban Style Salsa

11:00 AM

Juan Matos: Pachanga

12:00 PM

Yamulee: Shines and Turn Combinations On 2

1:00 PM

Griselle Ponce: Shines and Ladies Styling

2:00 PM

Adolfo Indacochea: Mambo Shines and Turn Patterns

3:00 PM

Karel Flores: Shines and Styling

Metro West Room


10:00 AM

Andrea & Silvia: Sensual Bachata Patterns

11:00 AM

Frank Santos: Dominican Bachata

12:00 PM

Chaves & Silvia: Sensual Bachata

1:00 PM

Korke & Judith: Sensual Movement and Dips

2:00 PM

Andrea & Silvia: Bachata with Tricks and Dips

3:00 PM

Ataca & Alemana: Urban Bachata

4:00 PM

Eddie Torres Mambo King Master Class

Empire East Room


10:00 AM

Vittico La Magia y Amanda Estilo: Creative Salsa Patterns

11:00 AM

Alexis Yenyere: Tricks and Lifts

12:00 PM

Jorjet: Pachanga Shines

1:00 PM

Piel Canela: Turn Combinations

2:00 PM

Frank Santos: Dominican Bachata

3:00 PM

Joel Salsa: NY Style Turn Combinations

4:00 PM

Chaves & Silvia: Sensual Bachata Master Class

5:00 PM

Korke & Judith: Sensual Bachata Master Class

Empire West Room


11:00 AM

Delia Madera: Camp Venus

12:00 PM

Desiree Godsell: Camp Venus

1:00 PM

Osmar Perrones: Yamulee Camp

Metro East Room


10:00 AM

Charlie & Delia: Shines and Body Movement

11:00 AM

Karel Flores: Ladies Shines and Body Movement

12:00 PM

Jose Diaz: Shines and Turn Patterns

1:00 PM

Adolfo Indacochea: Cha Cha Shines and Partnerwork

2:00 PM

Juan Matos: Shines

3:00 PM

Eddie Torres: Pachanga

Metro West Room


10:00 AM

Andrea & Silvia: Sensual Bachata

11:00 AM

Korke & Judith: Sensual Bachata and Connection

12:00 PM

Alex & Desiree: Dominican Bachata

1:00 PM

Jorjet: Bachata Musicality

2:00 PM

Frank Santos: Dominican Bachata

3:00 PM

Chaves & Silvia: Sensual Bachata

4:00 PM

Jorjet: Dominican Master Class

5:00 PM

Fausto & Maria: Dominican Master Class

Empire East Room


10:00 AM

Karisma: Turn Patterns

11:00 AM

Balmir: Turn Patterns

12:00 PM

Tony & Gracie: Salsa Hip Hop Fusion

1:00 PM

Ernesto & Denisse: Afro-Jazz Shines

2:00 PM

Zafire: Mambo Turn Patterns

3:00 PM

Edwin Ferreras: Dominican Shines and Partnerwork

4:00 PM

Maykel Fonts: Afro Cuban Master Class

Empire West Room


11:00 AM

Burju Perez: Camp Venus and Practice

12:00 PM

Camp Venus: Mimosas with the Divas

1:00 PM

Osmar Perrones: Yamulee Camp